2019 Women’s County Championship Full Schedule

Fixtures on Women’s County Cricket Day, Monday 6 May (all matches start at 11am)

Division 1:

Hampshire v Yorkshire (at Totton and Eling Cricket Club, Southern Gardens, Totton, Southampton SO40 8RW)

Kent v Warwickshire (at Kent County Cricket Club, Beckenham, Worsley Bridge Rd, Beckenham BR3 1DR)

Surrey v Lancashire (at Guildford Cricket Club, The Sports Ground, Woodbridge Rd, Guildford GU1 4RP)

Sussex v Nottinghamshire (at the Brighton Aldridge Community Academy, Lewes Road, Brighton, BN1 9PW)

Division 2:

Berkshire v Worcestershire (at North Maidenhead Cricket Club, Summerleaze Rd, Maidenhead SL6 8SP)

Devon v Wales (at North Devon Cricket Club, 8 Sandhills, Instow, Bideford EX39 4LF)

Somerset v Durham (at Taunton Vale Sports Club, Gipsy Lane, Taunton TA2 6LL)

Division 3 (Group A):

Cumbria v Leicestershire (at Lindal Moor CC, Pennington Lane, Lindal-in-Furness LA12 0LA)

Derbyshire v Scotland (at Marehay Cricket Club, Warmwells Ln, Ripley DE5 8JB)

Northumberland v Lincolnshire (at Stocksfield Cricket Club, Main Road, Stocksfield NE43 7NN)

Division 3 (Group B):

Cambridgeshire v Netherlands (at Bluntisham Cricket Club, Mill Lane, Bluntisham PE28 3LR)

Norfolk v Northamptonshire (at Cromer Cricket Club, Cromer NR27 0AU)

Suffolk v Hertfordshire (at Copdock and Old Ipswichian Cricket Club, Old London Road, Copdock, Ipswich IP8 3JN)

Division 3 (Group C):

Cornwall v Gloucestershire (at Roche CC, Trezaise Road, Roche PL26 8HD)

Dorset v Oxfordshire (at Hamworthy Sports Club, Magna Road, Bournemouth BH21 3AP)

Wiltshire v Buckinghamshire (at South Wiltshire CC, The County Ground, Skew Bridge, Salisbury SP2 9NY)

—————

Full Fixtures – Division 1

SUNDAY 5 MAY

Hampshire v Lancashire (Ageas Bowl), Kent v Nottinghamshire (Polo Farm), Surrey v Yorkshire (Reed’s School), Sussex v Warwickshire (Brighton Aldridge Community Academy Ground)

MONDAY 6 MAY

Hampshire v Yorkshire (Totton and Eling Cricket Club), Kent v Warwickshire (Kent County Cricket Club, Beckenham), Surrey v Lancashire (Guildford Cricket Club), Sussex v Nottinghamshire (Brighton Aldridge Community Academy)

SUNDAY 12 MAY

Hampshire v Sussex (Totton & Eling CC), Lancashire v Nottinghamshire, Surrey v Kent (Reed’s School), Warwickshire v Yorkshire

SUNDAY 19 MAY

Kent v Hampshire (Polo Farm), Nottinghamshire v Warwickshire, Sussex v Surrey (Brighton Aldridge Community Academy Ground), Yorkshire v Lancashire (Harrogate CC)

SUNDAY 26 MAY

Lancashire v Sussex (Heywood CC), Nottinghamshire v Surrey (Welbeck CC), Warwickshire v Hampshire, Yorkshire v Kent (Harrogate CC)

MONDAY 27 MAY

Lancashire v Kent (Newton Le Willows CC), Nottinghamshire v Hampshire, Warwickshire v Surrey (Edgbaston Foundation Ground), Yorkshire v Sussex (Harrogate CC)

SUNDAY 2 JUNE

Hampshire v Surrey (Aldershot CC), Kent v Sussex (Spitfire Ground, St Lawrence), Nottinghamshire v Yorkshire, Warwickshire v Lancashire

Full Fixtures – Division 2

SUNDAY 21 APRIL

Essex v Middlesex (Chelmsford)

SUNDAY 5 MAY

Somerset v Wales (Taunton CC), Berkshire v Essex (North Maidenhead CC), Devon v Durham (Heathcoat CC), Middlesex v Worcestershire (Mill Hill School)

MONDAY 6 MAY

Somerset v Durham (Taunton CC), Berkshire v Worcestershire (North Maidenhead CC), Devon v Wales (North Devon CC)

SUNDAY 12 MAY

Berkshire v Somerset (North Maidenhead CC), Wales v Essex (Panteg), Durham v Middlesex (Willington CC), Worcestershire v Devon (Himley CC)

SUNDAY 19 MAY

Essex v Somerset (Billericay CC), Wales v Middlesex (Newport CC), Devon v Berkshire (Sidmouth CC), Durham v Worcestershire (Brandon CC)

SUNDAY 26 MAY

Middlesex v Somerset (Mill Hill School), Berkshire v Durham (North Maidenhead CC), Wales v Worcestershire (Pontarddulais CC), Essex v Devon (Billericay)

MONDAY 27 MAY

Worcestershire v Somerset (Kidderminster Victoria CC), Wales v Berkshire (Pontarddulais CC), Essex v Durham (Billericay), Middlesex v Devon (Eastcote CC)

SUNDAY 2 JUNE

Somerset v Devon (Taunton CC), Durham v Wales (Willington CC)

Full Fixtures – Division 3 (Group A)

SUNDAY 5 MAY

Cumbria v Lincolnshire, Northumberland v Leicestershire (Stocksfield CC), Staffordshire v Scotland (Audley)

MONDAY 6 MAY

Cumbria v Leicestershire (Location TBC), Derbyshire v Scotland (Marehay Cricket Club), Northumberland v Lincolnshire (Stocksfield Cricket Club)

SUNDAY 12 MAY

Lincolnshire v Derbyshire (Coddington & Winthorpe), Cumbria v Scotland, Leicestershire v Staffordshire

SUNDAY 19 MAY

Northumberland v Scotland (Ainwick CC), Leicestershire v Lincolnshire, Staffordshire v Derbyshire (Milford Hall CC)

SUNDAY 26 MAY

Derbyshire v Cumbria (Denby CC), Staffordshire v Northumberland (Meakins), Leicestershire v Scotland

MONDAY 27 MAY

Lincolnshire v Scotland (Caistor Town CC), Derbyshire v Northumberland (Chesterfield – Queens Park), Staffordshire v Cumbria (Knypersley CC)

SUNDAY 2 JUNE

Derbyshire v Leicestershire (Spondon CC), Lincolnshire v Staffordshire (Hartsholme CC), Cumbria v Northumberland

Full Fixtures – Division 3 (Group B)

SUNDAY 5 MAY

Hertfordshire v Cambridgeshire (Harlow CC), Norfolk v Netherlands, Suffolk v Northants (Mildenhall CC)

MONDAY 6 MAY

Cambridgeshire v Netherlands (Bluntisham Cricket Club), Norfolk v Northamptonshire (Cromer Cricket Club), Suffolk v Hertfordshire (Copdock and Old Ipswichian Cricket Club)

SUNDAY 19 MAY

Hertfordshire v Netherlands (Harlow CC), Norfolk v Suffolk, Northants v Cambridgeshire (Desborough Town CC)

SUNDAY 26 MAY

Cambridgeshire v Norfolk (Exning CC), Northants v Hertfordshire (Northants CCC), Suffolk v Netherlands (Long Melford CC)

MONDAY 27 MAY

Cambridgeshire v Suffolk (Exning CC), Hertfordshire v Norfolk (Tring Park CC), Northants v Netherlands (Brixworth CC)

Full Fixtures – Division 3 (Group C)

SUNDAY 5 MAY

Cornwall v Buckinghamshire (Launceston), Dorset v Gloucestershire, Oxfordshire v Wiltshire

MONDAY 6 MAY

Cornwall v Gloucestershire (Roche CC, Dorset v Oxfordshire (Hamworthy Sports Club), Wiltshire v Buckinghamshire (Location TBC)

SUNDAY 19 MAY

Buckinghamshire v Oxfordshire, Dorset v Cornwall, Gloucestershire v Wiltshire

SUNDAY 26 MAY

Gloucestershire v Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire v Cornwall, Wiltshire v Dorset

MONDAY 27 MAY

Buckinghamshire v Dorset, Gloucestershire v Oxfordshire, Wiltshire v Cornwall

Advertisements